[Passcert] Microsoft Azure 70-535 exam questions

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Microsoft certification 70-535 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Microsoft 70-535 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Microsoft 70-535 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Microsoft certification 70-535 exam is not very easy, so Passcert Microsoft Azure 70-535 exam questions can help you grow your salary.
Share some MCSA 70-535 exam questions and answers below.
You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business continuity requirements. Which two features should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 
A. SQL Database Standard 
B. Azure Backup 
C. SQL Database Premium 
D. SQL Database Express 
Answer: A,B

You need to recommend a solution for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and configuring it for remote debugging. 
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 
A. From Visual Studio, attach the debugger to the solution. 
B. Set the application logging level to Verbose and enable logging. 
C. Set the Web Server logging level to Information and enable logging. 
D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging. 
E. From Visual Studio, configure the site to enable Debugger Attaching and then publish the site. 
Answer: A,E

You need to configure the distribution tracking application. What should you do? 
A. Map each role to a single upgrade domain to optimize resource utilization. 
B. Design all services as stateless services. 
C. Configure operations to queue when a role reaches its capacity. 
D. Configure multiple worker roles to run on each virtual machine. 
Answer: D

You need to design the business continuity framework. Which technology should you use? 
A. Hyper-V Replica 
B. Azure Backup 
C. Azure Site Recovery 
D. Azure StoreSimple 
Answer: C

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. What should you implement? 
A. Traffic Manager 
B. Availability Sets 
C. Virtual Machine Autoscaling 
D. Cloud Services 
Answer: D

You need to recommend an authentication solution for the DistributionTracking application. What should you include in the recommendation? 
A. a certificate 
B. a Graph API endpoint 
C. a security principal in Azure Active Directory 
D. a managed service account in Azure Active Directory 
Answer: A

You need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.What should you do? 
A. Enable Microsoft Account authentication. 
B. Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel premises and the Azure datacenter. Set up a Windows Active Directory domain controller in Azure VM. Implement Integrated Windows authentication. 
C. Deploy ExpressRoute. 
D. Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO). 
Answer: D

You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.What should you? 
A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions. 
B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions. 
C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions. 
D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions. 
Answer: B

You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure. 
The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users. 
You need to recommend an authentication type. 
Which authentication type should you recommend? 
A. SAML credential tokens 
B. Azure managed access keys 
C. Windows Authentication 
D. MS-CHAP 
Answer: A

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. 
What should you implement? 
A. Traffic Manager 
B. Express Route 
C. Update Domains 
D. Cloud Services 
Answer: B


Microsoft certification 70-535 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. Passcert provide a training scheme for Microsoft certification 70-535 exam, which can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Microsoft certification 70-535 exam.

7 May 2018

Welcome

Welcome to www.passcert.n.nu.

My Newsletter

Links

This website was built using N.nu - try it yourself for free.    (Click here to renew the premium)