[Passcert] 201-450 LPIC-2 Exam 201 questions

Share some LPIC-2 201-450 questions and answers below:

In capacity planning exercises, which tools assist in listing and identifying processes of interest? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. acpid
B. lsof
C. pstree
D. telinit
Answer: B, C

Which commands below are useful to collect data about remote filesystem connections? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. pidstat
B. nfsiostat
C. sadf
D. cifsiostat
Answer: B, D

In the following output, the load averages represent the system load averages for what time frames?
 12:10:05 up 18 days, 19:00,  2 users,  load average: 0.47, 24.71, 35.31
A. 1, 5 and 15 minutes
B. 1, 15 and 30 minutes
C. 1, 15, and 30 seconds
D. 15, 30 and 60 minutes
E. 15, 30 and 60 seconds
Answer: A

When planning a web server which of the following choices will impact system sizing? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. How many concurrent users are expected.
B. Which hardware vendor has better Linux support.
C. What type of content will be served.
D. What scripting languages will the web server support.
E. Will the OS install be CD, DVD or network based.
Answer: A, C, D

What mechanism does collectd use to gather monitoring information on systems?
A. It uses a library of plugins.
B. A master server connects to a collectd service on each machine to retrieve the information.
C. It collects its own information on each server and sends that to a master server.
D. It makes SNMP queries to the clients being monitored.
Answer: A

Which of the following tools are used to measure memory usage? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. mpstat
B. pstree
C. sar
D. top
E. vmstat
Answer: C, D, E

Which of the following is a side effect of extensive usage of swap space?
A. The root filesystem may become full because swap space is always located on the system root partition.
B. The overall system performance may degrade because of heavy hard disk use and memory reorganization.
C. Since processes always exist completely in either RAM or swap, regular RAM may become unused if the kernel does not move processes back from the swap space to memory.
D. The memory may become fragmented and slow down the access to memory pages. However, this can be kept to a minimum by the regular use of memfrag -d.
E. Applications need to restart because their virtual memory addresses change to reflect memory relocation to the swap address area.
Answer: B

Which of the following commands will provide the PIDs of the processes sorted by which are using the most CPU cycles on the Linux system?
A. top
B. uptime
C. ps aux
D. vmstat
E. freemem
Answer: A

Which command will report information on memory usage, paging and block input/output?
A. free
B. memshow
C. ps
D. top
E. vmstat
Answer: E

When is historical data of resource usage important? (Select THREE correct answers.)
A. Predicting when resources will need to be increased.
B. Selecting a computer vendor.
C. Identifying processes killed during out of memory occurrences.
D. Diagnosing capacity problems.
E. Troubleshooting a software problem.
Answer: A, D, E


We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. 201-450 LPIC-2 Exam 201 questions provided by Passcert are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We 201-450 make you have a financial windfall.Passcert is website that 201-450 help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream then quickly click of Passcert. It has the best 201-450 LPIC-2 Exam 201 questions, which is Passcert 201-450 LPIC-2 Exam 201 questions.With many online resources for preparing the 201-450 exam, when you read the below information you will notice that Passcert is your premier source for 201-450 exam preparation. Our 201-450 LPIC-2 Exam 201 questions are enough to prepare you best for your coming 201-450 Certification Exam. Passcert guarantees that you will be easily able to succeed in your 201-450 Certification Exam.



We are constantly updating Passcert Lpi 201-450 Exam. These Lpi 201-450 Exam updates are supplied free of charge to Passcert customers hereby becoming an investment rather than a disposable product. Passcert clients receive the most reliable and up-to-date information when they decide to take the exam, just contact us. Passcert candidates walk into the Testing Room as confident as a Certification Administrator.

7 May 2018

Welcome

Welcome to www.passcert.n.nu.

My Newsletter

Links

This website was built using N.nu - try it yourself for free.    (Click here to renew the premium)