[E22-285 Update] VxRail Appliance 4.x E22-285 dumps

Passcert VxRail Appliance 4.x E22-285 dumps are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual EMC E22-285 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our VxRail Appliance 4.x E22-285 dumps, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the VxRail Appliance 4.x E22-285 dumps of Passcert, then you can download part of the VxRail Appliance 4.x E22-285 dumps in Passcert website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Share EMC E22-285 exam questions and answers bellow:

1.Which user provided block of IP addresses to the VxRail initialization wizard may contain non-contiguous addresses?
A. VMware Virtual SAN
B. ESXi host
C. vSphere vMotion
D. NTP Servers
Answer: D

2.A company wants to deploy VxRail on V Series nodes as a proof-of-concept (POC). Only one Top of Rack (ToR) switch has been provided for the POC.
What is the Dell EMC best practice recommendation in this situation?
A. Connect the first host NIC to the ToR switch. Leave the second host NIC un-cabled.
B. Connect each host NIC to a port on a different switch packet buffer bank on the ToRswitch. Balance the ports across two packet buffer banks.
C. Inform the company that the POC cannot proceed without a second ToR switch.
D. Connect the first host NIC to the TOR switch. Daisy chain the second NIC between hosts.
Answer: B

3.When preparing for a VxRail deployment, which components require forward and reserve DNS records?
A. ESXi hosts, vRealize Log Insight, and Platform Services Controller
B. Platform Services Controller. vCenter, and ESRS/VE
C. ESXi hosts, vCenter, and vRealize Operations
D. ESXi Hosts, vCenter, and ESRS/VE
Answer: A

4.What is the correct command to restart the Loudmouth process on a VxRail node?
A. /usr/lib/vmware-loudmouth/bin/loudmouthc restart
B. systemctl restart vmware-loudmouth
C. /etc/init.d/loudmouth restart
D. /sbin/service loudmouth restart
Answer: B

5.What is the VxRail maximum cluster size if using only 1 GbE links?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64 with an RPQ
Answer: A

6.When adding a VxRail node the validation fails.
What could be the cause of this problem?
A. IPv6 multicasting is not enabled
B. Only one network interface online
C. Time on the node was not set correctly
D. DNS record was not created
Answer: B

7.You are asked to cable up a VxRail G Series cluster to a redundant pair of 1/10G switches.
What is the cabling best practice for this configuration?
A. Cable ports 1 and 2 to oneswitch. Cable ports 3 and 4 to the other switch.
B. Cable ports 1 and 2 to one switch. Cable ports 3 and 4 to the other switch. Cable BMC from node 1 and 2 to one switch. Cable BMC from node 3 and 4 to the other switch.
C. Cable ports 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable ports 2 and 4 to the other switch.
D. Cable ports 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable ports 2 and 4 to the other switch. Cable BMC from node 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable BMC from node 2 and 4 to the other switch.
Answer: D

8.A company is in the process of configuring their Top of Rack (ToR) switches as a single rack that replicates to a secondary data center with vSphere Replication.
What is a consideration for this configuration?
A. IPv6 and IPv4 multi-cast should be layer-3 routed between data centers
B. IPv6 and IPv4 multi-cast should span the entire network in each data center
C. IPv6 and IPv4 multi-cast traffic does not need to leave the ToR switches
D. IPv6 and IPv4 multi-cast traffic should span layer-2 between data centers
Answer: B

9.In a VxRail external vCenter deployment, which component(s) are automatically licensed?
A. vCenter only
B. vCenter and vSAN
C. None
D. vSAN only
Answer: B

10.When using vSphere Web Client, what is the source of information that can help validate good VxRail system post-deployment status?
A. MARVIN-Virtual-SAN-Cluster > Monitor > Health Logical View
B. MARVIN-Virtual-SAN-Cluster > Monitor > Virtual SAN > Health
C. Last Heartbeat, Last Configuration Sent, Network Environment Settings, Cluster Monitor
D. System Diagnostic, Events, Health Logical View, Health Physical View, Log Bundle
Answer: D



Passcert VxRail Appliance 4.x E22-285 dumps provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About EMC E22-285 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our VxRail Appliance 4.x E22-285 dumps will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.Proper training for VxRail Appliance 4.x Deployment and Implementation Exam begins with preparation products designed to deliver real EMC Certifications exam vce E22-285 exam prep results by making you pass the test the first time.Passcert offers the latest VxRail Appliance 4.x E22-285 dumps, the real VxRail Appliance 4.x Deployment and Implementation Exam E22-285 exam topics, to ensure you pass E22-285 exam successfully,Passcert professional provides VxRail Appliance 4.x E22-285 dumps as the same as real exam.


A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, EMC certification E22-285 exam requires excellent expertise. Our Passcert is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass EMC certification E22-285 exam. Passcert have VxRail Appliance 4.x E22-285 dumps of EMC certification E22-285 exam which can ensure you pass EMC certification E22-285 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time.

15 May 2018

Welcome

Welcome to www.passcert.n.nu.

My Newsletter

Links

This website was built using N.nu - try it yourself for free.    (Click here to renew the premium)